Saint Edmond Graduates

Home Up

Class of 1917

Romeo Lamy, Jeannette Brunelle

 

Class of 1921

Eddie Dobe
Leola Viviers, Anna Dobe

SE1921.jpg (138238 bytes)

 

Class of 1923

Wilfred Paquette, Charles Eugene Perrault, Albert Morency
Parmelia Chasse, Yvonne Viviers, Aline Florand, Cecile Forcier

SE1923.jpg (374240 bytes)

 

Class of 1924

Paul Emile Beaulieu, Ulric Bisson
Yvette Lussier, Juliette Pepin, Andrea Duguay
Jeanne d'Arc Beaudoin

SE1924.jpg (236956 bytes)

 

Class of 1925

Rosalba Forest
Marie Anna Ruel, Gertrude Gariepy

SE1925.jpg (125133 bytes)

 

Class of 1926

Philas Morin, Laurette Beaudoin, Louis Henri Roy, Cecile Goudreault, Fernand Roy
Lumina Forcier, Laura Morin, Jeannette Forest, Liliane Charest

SE1926.jpg (280128 bytes)

 

Class of 1927

Albert Paquette, Juliette Pinard, Cecile Cloutier, Elphege Gagne, Estelle Boulanger, Germaine Marcoux
Roland Richard, Alphonse Nolette

SE1927.jpg (206527 bytes)

 

Class of 1928

Gerard Florand, Eliane Campagna, Lorette Halde, Lucille Beaulieu, Alphonse Nolette, John Fitzgerald
Rita Beaudoin, Yvonne Nolette, Irene St.Gelais, Claire Martin, Agnes Linen
Armand Henault,  Aldea Bazin, Juliette Allard, Stella Lestage, Rachel Bessette, Rachel Gariepy, Armand Caron
Elphege Duval, Rhea St.Germain, Jeanne Marceau, Margaret Beetz, Claire Bernard, Cleophas Caron

SE1928.jpg (244250 bytes)

 

Class  of 1929

Maurice Lavoie, Gerard Therrien, Amery Paquin, Charles Dumont, Arthur Dumlont, Paul Emile Levallee
Jeanette Lepage, Gertrude Leclerc, Lucille Bazin, Alice Taupin, Yvette Beliveau, Yvette Dumont, Lucille Lafond
Rachel Benard, Regina Charest, Therese Boulanger, Eleanor Welsh, A. Turgeon, Alice Duval

SE1929.jpg (417000 bytes)

 

Class of 1930

Josaphat Therrien, Adrien Marcoux, Armand Gervais, Doris Proulx, Lafayette Sevigny, Paul Beetz
Marguerite Morency, Pauline Lussier, Doris Hebert

SE1930.jpg (225671 bytes)

 

Class of 1931

Romeo Clement, Adrien Boucher, Henri Bazen
Claire Welch, Emile Bernard, Simonne Fournier, Roger Bernard, Marcelle Paquette
Irene Gagnon, Jacqueline Bessette, Eva Shank, Therese Olivier

SE1931.jpg (253840 bytes)

 

Class of 1932

Lina Hebert, Celine Boulanger, Irene Gionnet, Agnes Welsh
Theobald Therrien, Donald Hebert, Roland Paquin, Alcid Lavallee, Roland Lussier
Jeannette Forcier, Irene Fournier, Fleur-Ange Simard, Elizabeth Cote

SE1932.jpg (222109 bytes)

 

Class of 1933

Alphonse Leclerc, Jacqueline Morency, Andre Desrochers, Annette Forest, Armand Gagnon
Charles Bourque, Jeanette Comeau, Rita Olivier, William Linen

SE1933.jpg (207053 bytes)

 

Class of 1934

Elizabeth Viviers, Jeanne Lefebvre, Yvette Roy, Fernande Lasselle
Henriette Boulanger, Jeanne Levesque, Lorraine Richard

SE1934.jpg (179066 bytes)

 

Class of 1935

Fleurette Martin, Maurice Bedard, Gerard Marceau, 4, Robert Lussier, 6
7, 8, Donalda Gamelin, 10, 11, Berthilde Paquette, 13

Rita Proulx, Bernadette Charest
Jacqueline Favreau, Rita Gagnon
Albert Roy, Lionel Carl, Maurice Bernard
 

SE1935.jpg (388622 bytes)

 

Class of 1936

Robert Lemay, Maurice Clement, Leo Charest, Georges Albert Paquette
Geraldine Desrochers, Lucille Fontaine, Irene Beaudoin, Doris Dennis, Rita Martineau
Renald LaRochelle, Jeanne Lemay, Clara St.Gelais, Claire Danielson, Jean Paul Bourque

SE1936.jpg (443647 bytes)

 

Class of 1937

1, LP Levesque, Lorraine Beaudoin, Louis Boulanger, 5
Marcelle Lussier, Violette Bourque, Irene Lemay, Rita Lussier, 9

Urbain Roy, Robert Lesmerises

 

Class of 1938

Alfred Levesque, George Hebert, Maurice Boulanger, Onil Gariepy, Bertrand Marcoux
M.F. Groeppner, Rita Pepin, Claire Roy, Gertrude Beaudoin, Dorothee Lavoie, Dorothee Bussiere
Gerard Clement, Yvette Olivier, Pauline Montminy, Lillian Lavoie, Andre Bourque

SE1938.jpg (222653 bytes)

 

Class of 1939

Roger Dubreuil, Fernand Bourque, George Beauchemin
Martial Lemay, Albert Filteau, Graziella Danielson, Angela Desrochers, Donat Boulanger, Dollard Laverdure
Adrien Danielson, Beatrice Gaulin, Therese Belanger, Rita Cloutier, Maurice Therrien

 

Class of 1940

Ronaldo Lavallee, Maurice Olivier, Julien Turcotte, Normand Bedard, Roger Favreau, Roger Tourigny
Mariette Garceau, Lillian Hebert, Claire Plourde, Irene Dennis, Bella Roy
Roger Thibaudeau, Bertha LaRochelle, Donald Lesvesque, Roger LaRochelle, Therese LaRochelle, Walter Groeppner
Paul Beaupre, Beatrice Fontaine, Rev. Morin, Stella Clement, Emile Bourque

SE1940.jpg (387483 bytes)

 

Class of 1941

Pauline Olivier, Roger Auger, Arthur Lambert, Pauline Bedard, Aline Gagnon
Therese Favreau, Claire Dennis, Therese Arel, M. Blanche Gamelin, Yvette Boisvert
Jacqueline Garceau, Bertha Leclerc, Pauline Pellerin, Paul Emile Laperle, M. Therese Bourque, Doris Beauchmin
Doris Beaudoin, Albert Lamothe, Rev. Morin, Irene Bresnahan, Raymond Ducharme

SE1941.jpg (320157 bytes)

 

Class of 1942

Raymond Lizotte, Roland St.Hilaire, Therese Clement, Claire Lavallee, Loraine Proulx, Annette Doyon
Gerard Dallaire, Leopald Laverdure, Rachelle Danielson, Lilianne Denoncourt, Noella Filteau, Lucille Gagne
Albert Gamelin, Irene Roy, Rebecca Lavallee, Cecile Leclerc, Pauline Clement
Henri Lambert, Edmond Boulanger, Raymond Barry, Laurette Fortin, Jeannie Lapierre, Therese Doyon

SE1942.jpg (361136 bytes)

 

Class of 1943

William Bourque, G. Barry, Albert Boulanger, Leopold Bedard, Roger Savoie, J.M. Lussier, L. Derocher, W. Plante
Lizette Laperle, Irene Denoncourt, Anita Ducharme, Jacqueline St.Cyr, Lorraine Lamy, Elizabeth Tuerk, Beatrice Gonthier
Gertrude Lapointe, Madeliene Pellerin, Claire Murphy, Doris Auger
Therese Lizotte, Irene Roy, Louise Gagnon, Viviane Lamothe, Lucille Bernard, Therese Mignault

SE1943.jpg (270605 bytes)

 

Class of 1944

Marguerite Vallieres, Stanley Wood, Rita Clement, Paul St.Hilaire, Angela Deschuiteneer, Roland Therrien, Robert Therrien, Irene Proulx
Raymond Belanger, Robert Prince, Maurice Doyon, Doris Chainey, Gabrielle Bilodeau, Benjamin Deschuiteneer, Raymond Laverdure, Andre Bedard
Robert Trottier, Pauline Lamothe, Madeleine Roy, Armand Boivin, Edmond Neveu, Gerard  Roy, Cecile Denoncourt, Noella Roy, Normand Beaudoin
Lorraine Demers, Arthur Favreau, Laurette Edmond, Carmel Girard, Roland Laverdure, Jeanne Lavallee

 

Class of 1945

Lucille Sevigny, Noella Lussier, Paline Demers, Edouard Hebert, Thomas Montminy, Rolande Migneault, Carmel Paquin, Irene Bussiere, Leonard Roy
Doris Bournival, Stella Rousseau, Constance Guevin, Maurice Girard, Lillian Ducharme, Rolande Groleau, Yvette Leclerc, Roland Auger
Lionel Favreau, Gustave Garceau, Andre Laperle, Leo Denoncourt, Robert LaRochelle, Edmond Paquin, Donald Prince, Gerard Henault

SE1945.jpg (277844 bytes)

 

Class of 1946

Denise Laverdure, Francis Bresnahan, George Auger, Ernest Nolin, Donald Cusson, Donald Beaupre, Leon Blais, Marcel Pinard, 9
Albert Gonthier, Andre Roy, Paul Labrecque, Juliette Lizotte, 14, Therese Plourde, 16, Maurice Goudreau, Francis Bedard, Maurice Boisvert
Marcelle Ducharme, Florence Gagne, 22, Edmond Bourque, Edgar Clement, Jeanne Bilodeau, Claire Lavallee, 27

Irene Dubois, Fernande Dumas, Yvette Fortin
Rachel Gagne, Lucille Lariviere

 

Class of 1947

These names not in order
Joan Dobe, Donald Roy, Georgette Groleau, Germaine Plourde, Estelle Guevin, Irene Roux, Therese Levesque, Maurice Boivin,
Andre Clement, Roger Pelletier, Henri Moquin, Irene Goudreau, Dorothy Murphy, Aline beaudoin, Cecile Gamelin, Therese Goudreau, Ernest Mignault
 Gertrude Lizotte, Maurice Beaudoin, Roger Beaupre, Roger Martel, Claire Henault, Louis Crete, Adrien Roy, Roland Olivier, Jeannine Gagne

 

Missing Class of 1948 picture

Alexandre Biron, Lucille Caron, Richard Clement, Doris Courchesne, Charlotte Cusson, Donald Ducharme, Roger Ducharme, Anita Filteau
Gabrielle Gagne, Madeleine Gariepy, Vivian Lapointe, Jacqueline LaRochelle, Robert Plante, Rita Poirier, Lorraine Richard, Lorraine Richer
Marie Berthe Soucy, Simone Soucy, Robert Soucy, Donald Beliveau, Leo Gonthier, Jeannine Labrecque, Robert Lariviere, Charles Levesque

 

Class of 1949

Ronald Allard, Robert Dugas, Arthur Dallaire, Richard Deschuiteneer, Donald Hebert, Arthur Lapointe, Joseph Accorace
Annette Florand, Pauline Mailhot, Pauline Descoteau, Lucille St.Onge, Dorothy Crete, Joan Laporte, Laurette Plourde, Elaine Lachapelle
Lucien Methot, Normand Beliveau, Patricia Provencher, Normand Lavallee, Robert Bedard, Lorraine Belanger, Leo Courchesne, Raymond Bedard
Edmond Harrington, Gerald Mailhot, Donald Caron, Joseph Lamy, Doris Drapeau, Marguerite Roy, Irene Pelletier, Lorraine Levesque

SE1949.jpg (327599 bytes)

 

Class of 1950

Richard Ouellette, Gerard Beaudoin, Theodore St. Onge, Robert Paradis, Adrien Soucy, Marcel Marcotte, Paul Lachance, Ronald Soucy
Leo Theriault, Violet Fortier, Louise Montminy, Pauline Lamothe, Claire Grenier, Helen Sarette, Lorraine Ducharme, Esther Grimard, Ernest Barbeau
Joanne Riel, Rolande Demers, Pearl Provencher, Jacqueline Beaupre, Janice Allard, Jeanne Crete, Doris Boisvert
Maurice Roy, Albert Messier, Edouard Gagnon, Monsignor J. Vaccarest, Eva Roy, Doris Groleau, Pauline Guillemette

 

Class of 1951

Lorraine Leclerc, Anne Barbeau, Madeleine Clement, Frances Francoeur, Irene Paquin, Jeannette Florand, Lucille Vaillancourt
Laurette Leclerc, Violette Boucher, Helene Valliere, Constance Roy, Rita Lambert, Janet St.Laurent
Alfred Denoncourt, Maurice Paul, Charles Richard, Alfred Chainey, Paul Caron, Richard Henault, Robert Jolin
Paul Lemay, Albert Cote, Richard Gagnon, Yvette Mailhot, Lorraine Lariviere, Claire Denoncourt

 

Class of 1952

Adrien Crete, Edouard Dobe, Paul Tardif, Roger Barbeau, ----------------, Gerard Descoteaux, Roland Prudhomme
Arline Ouellette, Jacqueline Champagne, Rita Soucy, Therese Harrington, Aline Gilbert
---- Laperle, Pauline Ducharme, Lorriane Geoffrion, Carmen Bergeron, Jeannette Tardiff, Leo Caron
Robert Beauchemin, Paul Vaillancourt, Alan Grimard, Monsignor Vaccarest, Doris Roy, Jeannine Mailhot, Claire Geoofrion

 

Class of 1953

Normand Jolin, Richard Breton, Real Soucy, Raymond Cote, Eugene Lariviere, Robert Florand, Roger Groleau
Lorraine Florand, Jeannette Vaillancourt, Eleanor Cronin, Charlotte Auger, Constance Brisson, Therese Roy, Carmel Roy, Cecile Bourque
Bertrand Brisson, Roland Cusson, Andre Provost, Jeanne Boulanger, Rita Leblanc, Doris Paradis

 

Class of 1954

These names are not in order
Paul Berry, Paul Beland, Robert Bernard, Richard Boucher, Irene Collins, Donald Daniels, Edmond Duchesne, Pauline Gagne
Liane Gagnon, Lois Gagnon, Priscilla Lacerte, Doris Lavallee, Leo Lavallee, Maureen O'Connor, Robert Paul
Dolores Poudrette, Raymond Rheault, Doris Roberge, Violette Roy, Roger Turgeon, Robert Wood

 

Class of 1955

These names are not in order
Richard Bourque, Gerald Bussiere, Richard Chagnon, Donald Denoncourt, Donald Gagnon, Roger Gilbert, Donald Gosselin
Roger Lavigne, Paul Leblanc, Paul Lebrun, Robet Martineau, Donald Paul, Ralph St. Cyr, Pauline Allard, Felice Barringer, Janice Bergeron
Muriel Clement, Estelle Cote, Therese Cote, Janet Courchesne, Shirley DeSchuiteneer, Diane Ducharme, Lorraine Ducharme, Constance Florand
Claire Gagne, Suzanne Goulet, Bertha Guillemette, Nancy Lachance, Muriel Lafreniere, Jeannine Leclerc, Madeleine Lemay, Rolande Methot
Louise Nolin, Lorraine Ouellette, Pauline Ouellette, Muriel St. Laurent, Irene St.Onge, Sylvia Sevigny

 

Class of 1956

These names are not in order
Roger Bazin, Gerard Beland, David Bourque, Gerard Brisson, Roger Brisson, Maurice Caron, Roland Crete, Roger Daniels, Roger Drouin
David Florand, Raymond Gagne, Paul R. Gagnon, Paul T. Gagnon, Ronald Gagnon, Paul Gariepy, Kenneth Glaude, Robert Gosselin
Andre Harrington, Victor Hebert, Leo Labrecque, Richard Lacerte, Conrad Lariviere, Renald Lavigne, Raymond Mailhot, Donald Masson
Francis Sarrette, Ronald Vaillancourt, Donna Baker, Denise Beaudoin, Jeanne d'Arc Beland, Muriel Crete, Muriel Duchesne, Jeanne Gagnon
Lillian Gagnon, Lilliane Gilbert, Estelle Houle, Dorothee Lavallee, M. Claire Leblanc, Shirley Messier, Lorraine Moquin, Colleen O'Connor
Pauline Perreault, Colette Richard, Carol Roy, Marlene Roy, Annette Tardif, Helene Whitmore

 

Class of 1957

These names are not in order
George Audet, Walter Barbeau, Edward Barringer, Roger Collins, Rene Fortin, Robert Godbout, Bertrand Marcoux, William Nolin
Richard Pelletier, Ronald Roy, Roger Simard, Ronald Therrien, Alice Beaudoin, Marie Chagnon, Jeanne Cote, Irene Dupuis, Janet Fortier
Lise Gagnon, Estelle Gonthier, Muriel Kretschmar, Clair Lafond, Constance Lavallee, Muriel Lemon, Lorraine Proulx, Pauline Roy, M. Anne St.Onge

 

Class of 1958

These names are not in order
Roger Aubin, Frank Deteen, Donald Florand, Normand Gosselin, Roger Jutras, Maurice Lavoie, Richard Therrien, Claudette Beland
Florence Biron, Cecile Brisson, Lucille Cloutier, Helene Cote, Lucille Cloutier, Helene Cote, Lucille Dubuc, Jeannine Fortier
Priscilla Francoeur, Carol Glaude, Carol Hebert, Helene Leblanc, Pauline Marcoux, Jeannine Ouellette, Huguette Patenaude
Diane Proulx, Claire Prud'homme

 

Class of 1959

These names are not in order
Richard Bazin, William Chaput, Raymond Clement, Paul Florand, Daniel Goulet, Richard Lavigne, Jean Pierre Leblanc, Denis Lesmerises
Robert Loranger, Ronald McMahon, Roger Martineau, Richard Turgeon, Denis Vachon, Leo Vincent, Constance Auger, Colette  Barbeau
Claudette Bergeron, Lillian Bourgeois, Therese Gagne, Rita Gamelin, Lucille Hebert, Constance Lacerte, Priscille Lavallee, Therese Lavoie
Lorraine Lussier, Simone Morin, Muriel St.Onge, Judith Vincent, Irene Whitmore

 

Class of 1960

Denis Lamy, Roger Paradis, Steven Daigneault, Lorraine Janelle, Jackie Rheault, Dorothy Morrissette
Ronald Spinard, John Miville, Richard Cote, Edouard Caron, Jeanne Aubin, Barbara Vincent, Priscille Jutras, Simone Vallee
Edouard Forcier, Raymond Desrochers, Leo Brosseau, Paul Therrien, Richard Moquin, Suzanne Fortin, Georgette Rheault, Patricia Vallee, Pauline Vallee, Elaine Hebert
Paul Duhaime, Victor Beaudoin, Louis Trottier, Jean Chagnon, Fr. Poulin, Claudette Bilodeau, Suzanne LaRochelle, Pauline Chauvin, Pauline Cloutier

 

Class of 1961

These names are not in order
Daniel Audet, Arthur Baker, Theodore Bessette, Leo Biron, Michel Bourque, Paul Caron, Emile Charest, Daniel Desfosses, Raymond Ducharme
Donald Dumont, Gerald Forcier, Robert Francoeur, Robert Gauthier, Richard Houle, Paul LaRochelle, Paul Lavoie, Roger Leblanc, Donald Lefebvre
Norman Letendre, Charles Martel, Normand Mercier, John Orzechowski, William Page, Richard Paquette, Leo Paquin, Armand Poitras, Ronald Proulx
Pierre Provost, Robert Rousseau, Robert Roy, Richard Simard, Norman Therrien, Denise Barringer, Louise Bedard, Claire Camire, Constance Chabot
Anne M Chagnon, Doris Couture, Priscille Cholette, Laurette Fortin, Diane Gagnon, Therese Gamelin,  Claire Gonthier, Rachel Goulet, Therese Hebert
Pauline Jutras, Diane Legasse, Elaine Lesmerises, Germaine Marcoux, Reine Ouellette, Marie Perreault, Elaine Petrin, Pauline Proulx, Sandra Remillard
Diane Roy, Sandra Royce, Rachel Tessier, Gloria Trottier, Anne Tyrrell, Susanne Vachon

 

Class of 1962

Denis Allard, Richard Godbout, Richard Dupuis, Richard Pelletier, Richard Laplante, James Beauchemin, Paul Caron
Lucille Dupuis, Suzanne Bilodeau, Suzanne Roy, Diane Girard, Jacqueline Barbeau, Jeanne Tessier, Linda Bilodeau, Claudette Lesmerises, Annette  Chabot
Gerard Perron, Raoul Bedard, Richard Boulanger, Fr. Poulin, Helene Desrochers, Claire Desmarais, Cecile Lamy

Normand L'Heureux, John Bourque, Robert Aubin, Ronald Lemay, Charles Beauregard, Richard Soucy, Roland Bernatchez, Ronald Boulanger
Vivian Spinard, Joan Vincent, Elaine Nadeau, Francoise Hebert, Michele Morin, Murielle Gauthier, Mary Lynne Chaput, Susan Vincent, Patricia LaRochelle
David Lefebvre, Roger Tremblay, Francis Ducharme, Fr. Poulin, Muriel Desrochers, Anita Camire, Nancy Daniels

 

Class of 1963

Adrien Petrin, Richard Trottier, Roger Lavoie, Donald Boisvert, Ronald Lesmerises, Gerard Normand, Eugene Vallee, Thomas Houle
Diane Miville, Claire Cholette, Lorraine Letendre, Diane Franceour, Diane Pelchat, Sylvia Roy, Pauline Fortin,
Raymond Bessette, Pamela Allard, Elaine Forcier, Diane Lesmerises, Guy Desrochers, Rita Hebert, Pauline Bourque, Lionel Lesieur
Armand Lacerte, Leslie Desfosses, Robert Paquette, Fr. Leo Poulin, Linda Gauthier, Lucille Therrien, Diane Tardif


 

Robert Leblanc, Henri Huot, Madeleine Janelle, Cecile McMahon, Juliette Nadeau, Louise Poitras, Ronald Boisvert, Maurice Bedard
Rene Lavigne, Gloria Bedard, Diane Lafond, Denis Michaud, Jacalyn Ducharme, Jacqueline Savoie, Richard Lamy
Roger Lacerte, Sandra Lalime, Lillian Paquin, Constance Pepin, Pauline Belanger, Claudette Houle, Cecile Desmarais, George Bourgeois
David Olivier, Donald Langlois, Albert Cote, Fr. Leo Poulin, Huguette Lavigne, Ruth Forcier, Julienne Gibeault

 

Class of 1964

These names are not in order
Marcel Belanger, Norman Boulanger, Paul Bourque, Richard Camire, Denis Cote, Leonard Coulombe, Daniel Dubreuil, Richard Dumont, Paul Forest, Michael Genest
William Grimard, Richard Huot, Andre Lavallee, Gilbert Lavoie, Richard Morency, Robert Nolin, Thomas Orzechowski, Ronald Ouellette, Ronald Poirier, Denis Roy
Pierre St. Arnault, Ronald Savoie, Denis Therrien, Donald Vincent, Robert Whitmore, Robert St Cyr, Diane Aucoin, Marcelle Audet, Suzanne Beaudoin, Priscille Bedard
Rachel Bedard, Diane Bernard, Jeannette  Bernier, Diane Biron, Beverly Brady, Anita Chabot, Helene Cote, Susan Daneault, Irene Desmarais, Diane Desrochers
Constance Dore, Diane Doyon, Rachel Lamy, Diane St Arnault, Priscille St. Onge

 

Class of 1965

These names are not in order
Laurent Allard, Marc Aubin, Andre Bedard, Steven Blanchette, Richard Bourque, Charles Brady, Guy Camire, Gerald Chauvette, Paul Chevalier, Norman Chouinard
Gary Desfosses, Andre Desmarais, Gary Dubois, George Ducharme, Ronald Ducharme, Norman Hebert, Michael Heroux, Michael Houle, Robert Lavigne
George Lavoie, Norman LeSieur, Robert Paquin, Henry Pelchat, Gary Remillard, Ronald Simard, Norman Tremaine, Gerald Veilleux, Martha Beaudoin, Laure Bedard
Irene Belanger, Jeannine Bernier, Heidi Bolton, Louise Clement, Anne-Marie Cote, Elaine Cote, Denise Daneault, Jo-Anne Daneault, Suzanne Dionne
Frances Ducharme, Paulette Forcier, Aline Gagnon, Denise Gauthier, Joan Geddes, Muriel Gibeault, Cecile Godbout, Elise Lamy, Constance Lavoie, Susan Lefebvre
Pauline Lesmerises, Gisele Martin, Janet Morrissette, Donna Olivier, Claudette Pelchat, Susan Pelchat, Patricia Rivet, Diane St. Cyr, Pauline StHilaire, Aline Turcotte

 

 

Class of 1966

These names are not in order
Kenneth Allard, Gerard Barbeau, Lionel Bedard, Roger Bourque, Daniel Desrochers, Peter Doyon, Richard Fortin, John Lavoie, Mark Lefebvre, Raymond Levesque
Raymond Paradis, Richard Paradis, Jean-Louis Ricard, Roger Tellier, Ronald Tessier, Sandra Adams, Alice Belanger, Constance Boisvert, JoAnne Boulanger
Denise Chabot, Susan Desmarais, Janice Deteen, Denise Ducharme, Denise Forcier, Denise Godbout, Claire Houle, Rita Lamy, Yvonne Lavoie,  Anita Levesque
Lucille Nadeau, Michele Ouellette, Cheryl Roy, Suzanne St. Arnault, Linda St. Laurent, Claire Yergeau

 

Class of 1967

These names are not in order
Willam Aubin, Charles Beaudoin, George Bedard, David Biron, John Blanchette, Denis Boisvert, David Bolduc, Guy Chouinard, Robert Dupuis, Richard Fortier
Donald Geddes, Robert Gibeault, Gerard Huot, Michael Laqeux, Ralph Lavallee, Denis Le Blanc, Paul Mailhot, Ronald Morency, Ronald Paquin, Robert Paris
Lionel Pelchat, Andre Petrin, Denis Proulx, Gerald Spenard, Roger Thibodeau, Elaine Aubin, Denise Bernatchez, Susan Cere, Barbara Cote, Jeannine Coulombe
Colette Desfosses, Louise Desrochers, Muriel Dionne, Jacqueline Dupuis, Diane Gagnon, Denise Gamelin, Katherine Gamelin, Patricia Marchand, Lorraine Pilotte,
Rita Poissant, Nancy St. Cyr, Denise Trottier

 

Class of 1968

These names are not in order
Albert Archambeault, Leo Belanger, Robert Bernier, Barry Brendle, Denis Desmarais, Mark Dugre, Leon Forcier, Thomas Gamelin, Ronald Goudreau
Richard Goulet, John Hebert, Paul Levesque, Michel Martin, Denis Ouellette, Felix Pelchat, Monique Bilodeau, Arleen Boisvert, Diane Carreau, Mary Ann Daneault
Pauline Desrochers, Janine Dubreuil, Francine Gosselin, Lillian Goulet, Shirley Juneau, Suzanne Lacerte, Kathleen Lefebvre, Marie Therese Ricard, Marie Simard
Charles Adams, David Aubin, Henri Audet, Gerard Beauchemin, Dennis Bergeron, John Daragon, Glenn Dubois, John Fortin, Raymond Grenier, Roland Huot
Donald Lemay, Richard Levesque, Michael Pidgeon, Robert Provencher, Ronald Roberge, Andre Roy, Denise Allard, Michelle Aubin, Denise Desmarais
Janet Dubreuil, Emily Ducharme, Denise Labarre, Denise Lavoie, Diane Marchand, Dianna Morin, Muriel Pelchat, Priscilla  Pilotte, Patricia Therrien

 

Class of 1969

These names are not in order
Denis Allard, John Barbeau, Charles Barriere, Paul Bedard, Richard Boisvert, Maurice Bournival, Daniel Bourque, Robert Cere, Jean Chouinard, Robert Connally
Denis Doyon, Marc Forcier, John Goodwin, Marc Goudreau, Marc Guilbert, Paul Janelle, Donald Jutras, Denis Lageux, Marc Miville, Donald Paradis, Barry Proulx
Steven Scholes, Daniel Turgeon, Elaine Bedard, Janice Bessette, Denise Blanchette, Louise Chabot, Janet Gagne, Laura Gamelin, Elaine Girard, Denise Houle
Pauline Juneau, Simone Lavallee, Patricia Levesque,  Denise Lemay, Ginette Martin, Claudia Mills, Elaine Miville, Helen Nadeau, Debra Olivier, Linda Soucy

 

Class of 1970

These names are not in order
Charles Aubin, Paul Beaudoin, Richard Bedard, Thomas Bessette, Marc Bourque, Paul Cere, Pierre Chouinard, Paul Desrochers, Renald Dubreuil, Marcel Dupuis
Marc Gagne, Richard Gagnon, Paul Gosselin, Ronald Jodoin, Daniel Labarre, Raymond Labarre, Michael Lavoie, Joseph Levesque, Raymond Massee, Denis Ouellette
Paul Proulx, Peter Proulx, Michael Roy, Daniel St. Onge, Daniel Therrien, Marc Thibodeau, Karen Adams, Jeannine Archambeault, Michele Beaulieu, Marie Bedard
Janet Belanger, Judith Clement, Constance Desmarais, Carmen Dionne, Lucille Forcier, Marie Ann Francoeur, Judith Grenier, Patricia Lacerte, Elaine Lamy
Sylvia LeBlanc, Diane Lemay, Linda Ludwig, Anne Marie Mignault, Susan Montminy, Susan Paradis, Rachel Pepin, Denise Perreault, Michele Ricard

 

 

Class of 1971 last 8th grade class

These names are not in order
Paul Aubin, Daniel Beaulieu, Aime Belanger, Mark Belhumeur, Henry Bernatchez, Gary Bridget, James Daragon, Ronald Gagnon, Dennis Girard, Richard Gosselin
Gary Laplante, Bruno Laprise, Donald Lemay, Charles Levesque, Paul Masse, Paul Martel, Marc Michaud, Denis Paquin, David Pidgeon, Norman Pilotte, Daniel Richer
David Roy, Richard St.Onge, Roger St.Onge, David Stone, Marc Tessier, David Turcotte, Yvette Beaudoin, Denise Biron, Louise Bolduc, Denise Caron, Joanne Clement
Patricia Desmarais, Cecile Gagne, Constance Gagnon, Joanne Giroux, Diane Gonthier, Vivian Goulet, Priscille Huot, Diane Martin, Lise Martin, Annette Mignault
Janice Morency, Constance Morin, Linda Pelchat, Janet Provost, Claire Roux, Susan Scholes, Debra Soucy, Therese St.Hilaire, Christine Trottier, Cynthia Veilleux

1971 25th Reunion

 

1971 Second Grade

Dan Gagnon, Dave Desmarais, Steve Adams, Mike Dionne, Mike Chapdelaine, Rick St.Onge, Gary Smith, Tim Arel
Michelle Lavoie, Sue St.Onge, Debbie Farley, ______, Sue Defosses, Pauline Lemay, Linda Roy, Elise Bedard
Marc Mignault, Jean Desmarias, Mike Allard, John Beliveau, Ron Therrien, John Trottier
Kenny________, Dan LaRochelle, Leo Carreau, Rick Soucy, Linda Bernier, Rene Bresnahan, Anne Provencher, Elizabeth Cloutier
Denise Bedard, Diane Fortier, Linda Paquette, Denise Pellitier, Lisa Pidgeon, Jeannie Oliver, Patricia Jodoin, Joanne Normand